School Leadership Team

Mrs Sarah Jane DaviesExecutive HeadMED, BA (Hons)
Mrs Karen CatlinDeputy Head - Pre-PrepBEd (Hons)
Mrs Sarah RiddleBusiness ManagerBSc (Hons), CIMA, PGCE
Mrs Marissa Davis Director of Education

Teaching Staff - Pre-Prep

Mrs Angela KonstantinidouAssistant to Deputy Head - Pre-Prep & Year 1 Form TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE - KS1
Ms Christina AndreouHOD Preschool NNEB Diploma in Nursery Nursing
Mrs Meenal PandyaPreschool TeacherBPharm (Hons), EYITT
Mrs Michelle RobertsonReception TeacherBEd(Hons)
Miss Val Hajidemetri Reception Teacher BSc
Miss Abby PurcellYear 1 Form TeacherBEd
Mrs Meena BhoolaYear 1 Form TeacherH Dip Ed, BCom
Mrs Gillian NealYear 1 Form TeacherPGCE. NCFE CACHE Level 3 Certificate in Supporting Teaching and Learning in School, HND Business Studies
Ms Ruchna ChoudhuryYear 2 Form TeacherBA(Hons), PGCE
Miss Tanya WeekesYear 2 Form TeacherPGCE

Support Staff - Pre-Prep

Ms Marva AngusEarly Morning Supervisor and Teaching Assistant NVQ Level 2
Mrs Helen ChrysostomouTeaching Assistant, Afterschool Supervisor
Mrs Claire GayleTeaching Assistant
Mrs Mine GaziTeaching AssistantNVQ Level 3
Mrs Jovanna GeorgiouTeaching Assistant
Miss Elena HajidemetriTeaching AssistantBA (Hons)
Mrs Helen GeorgiouTeaching AssistantNNEB
Mrs Dimitra PagoutalouTeaching Assistant, Early Morning and Afterschool Supervisor
Mrs Jenny PaoliAfterschool Supervisor

Teaching Staff - Prep

Miss Michelle Antoniou Year 3 Form Teacher, Drama & English BA, PGCE
Ms Josephine McCaffrey Year 3 Form Teacher, KS2 Maths BA Hons, PGCE
Mrs Sellenna HardingYear 4 Form Teacher, HOD Art & DT, MA, PGCE, BSc
Miss Annabel IncaniYear 4 Form Teacher, HOD LanguagesPGCE
Miss Corrinah EdwardsYear 4 Form Teacher, KS2 Maths
Mr Murat IbrahimYear 5 Form Teacher, HOD History & SportBA(Hons)
Miss Sorayah JulyYear 5 Form Teacher, KS2 English BA, PGCE
Mr Nathan VennYear 6 Form Teacher, DSL, HOD Science, KS2 Maths & SportBA, PGCE
Mrs Karen MossYear 6 Form Teacher, HOD Mathematics, Assessment, Computing and Programming. BSc, MEd, PGCE
Mr Nigel WatsonYear 6 Form Teacher, HOD Geography & SportBA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Philippa WallbankHOD PE & Sport BSpC
Mrs Janella Kyriacou KS2 English & Humanities BA (Hons)
Mrs Sarah Gadd KS2 English and Theology & Philosophy, DDSL BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Neriman Ibrahim KS2 Science TeacherBA (Hons)
Miss Nilufer IbrahimSports Apprentice

Support Staff - Prep

Mrs Ann HumphreyTeaching Assistant
Mrs Kirsty RothTeaching AssistantNNEB
Ms Elena DachevaAfter School Club
Mrs Dimitra PagoulatouAfter School Club

Whole School Subject Specialist Teachers

Ms Lea AndrewsMusician in ResidenceDiploma in Sound
Mrs Tamara EstonSENCo/Deputy DSL, HOD PSHE and Wellbeing MSc, BSc (Hons), PGCE

Peripatetic Teachers

Miss Susan DinglePiano TutorGLCM, LLCM, PGCE
Mrs Michelle Taylor-CohenViolin Tutor
Mrs Deborah TerweyTrinity Guidhall TutorLAMDA - Communication and Performing Text
Mrs Suzen TurkbilegiGuitar Tutor

Administrative Staff

Mrs Emma Olakisan PA to Executive Head & School Secretary Business Admin NVQ Level 3
Mrs Karolyn Muzzlewhite Registrar
Mrs Mary EdwardsBursarAAT Diploma in Accountancy Level 3
Miss Charlie KingBusiness Team Administrator
Mrs Lindsey MoriondoPre-Prep Receptionist
Mr Jamie SpencerIT Technician

Site Management Team

Mr Andy CongdonSite Manager
Mr Eric ShiptonSite Manager

Catering Staff

Florian PoniChef - Prep
Mrs Mary OseiKitchen Assistant - Prep
Vanessa RodwayChef - Pre Prep
Mrs Jan ReymanKitchen Assistant - Pre Prep
020 8441 5356